What impact will your donation have?

By supporting the FTA:

  • You contribute to promising, visionary, forward-looking projects by generous artists who are greatly committed to their art and to the society they live in. Since 2007 more than 100 works have benefited from co-production support.
  • You encourage young people to attend FTA shows, thus helping them to develop critical and aesthetic perspectives on our ever-changing world. Every year, more than 700 young people benefit from an intensive FTA experience.
  • You ensure the growth and development of a major event with an international reputation, a festival that is a point of reference as regards presenting contemporary dance and theatre works.

The Festival TransAmériques is a registered charitable organization (10178 7554 RR0001)


Donate !

Online

MY DONATION. It’s easy!


BY PHONE

At 514 842 0704, ext. 29


Questions? Comments?

Drop us a line


Thank you for supporting the arts!

The FTA is proud of its donors and extends its sincere thanks to them for their contributions in 2017-18. Like them, you too can make a difference by participating in our annual campaign or in our incredible benefit event.


AMBASSADORS ($3000 or more)

Karl Delwaide + Fondation Pierre Desmarais Belvédère + Daniel Léveillé

PATRONS ($1000 to $2999)

Lily Adam – EY + Paul Beauchamp – Olymel + Marie-Christine Cojocaru – Caisse de la Culture Desjardins + Gabrielle Collu + Sylvie Cordeau – Québecor + Marie-Hélène Falcon + Martin Faucher + François Forget – Sid Lee + Jean Fredette + Éric Gosselin – McCarthy Tétrault + Annick Guérard – Transat A.T + Jean-François Laporte – Pharmascience + David Lavoie + Denis LeBel + Pascal Leduc – Sanofi + Michèle Lefaivre – Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec + Stéphane Lemay – Power Corporation du Canada + Sylvain Lussier – Osler + Charles Milliard – NATIONAL

ALLIES ($500 to $999)

Anonyme + Marie Bernard-Meunier + Gil Désautel + Jacques Dostie + André Ducharme + David Faucher + Michèle Febvre + Lucien Forget + Maxime Laporte – Groupe Quorum + Marie Lavigne + Monique Lortie + François Savage

FRIENDS ($250 to $499)

Frédéric Allali – Allali & Brault + Raymond Bachand + Dominic Bourdages – CROP + Martin Brouillette + Anne-Marie Cadieux + Nicholas Cerminaro + Nicolas Chevalier + Sophie Corriveau + Kasandra Côté – KPMG + André Courchesne + François Delacondemène + Ludovic Delrieux + Ghislaine Desmarteau Guay + Marc Drouin + Patrick Faubert – Jamp Pharma + Marie-Danielle Faucher + Paul-André Fortier – Fortier Danse-Création + Richard Gagnier + Marie Pier Germain – Groupe Germain Hôtels + Stéphane Gladyzewski + Arnaud Granata – Infopresse + Patrick Grosjean – PSB Boisjoli + Brigitte Haentjens – Théâtre français du Centre national des Arts + Charles F. Joron + Lucie Juneau + Jérémy Kornbluth + Sylvie Lalande + Noëlla Lanthier + Martin Lassonde – Apotex + Barry Lazar + Pascale Lehoux + Sophie Lussier + Arnaud Nobile + Richard Ostiguy – MOM Industries + Francis Parisien – Nielsen + Aniko Pelland + Gilles Pelletier + Yves Pépin + Olivier Perron-Collins + Pascal Pilon – LANDR + Claude Poissant + Véronique Poulin – Gorditos.TV + Sophie Préfontaine + Wendy Reid + Jean-François Renaud – Adviso + Carol-Serge Robichaud + Ginette Robillard – Vézina Assurances + Clermont Roy + Patrice Ryan – Ryan Affaires publiques + Pierre Salbaing + Hani Salhab + Danielle Sauvage + Diane Sauvé + François Taschereau + Linda Tibbits – Pierre Fabre Canada + Larry Tremblay + Jan-Nicolas Vanderveken – Havas Montréal + Debbie Zakaib

ACCOMPLICES (under $250)

Charles-Antoine Allain + Rose-Marie Arbour + André Baril + Michèle Barrette + Isabelle Bécotte + Simon-Pierre Bergeron + Francine Bernier – Agora de la danse + Jean Bernier + Député David Birnbaum + Guillaume Bisaillon + Céline Bonnier + Michel Marc Bouchard + Claire Boutin + Cécile Braemer + Marie Brassard – Infrarouge + Lyne Breton + Michel Brisson + Claude Brunet + Adrien Bussy + Guylaine Buteau + Brigitte Butticaz + Daniel Canty + Nicole Carlens + Lyna Carrier + Natalie Chapdelaine + Jean-François Chassay + Jean-Robert Choquet + Nicolas Crowley + Jeanne-Renée D. Lorrain + Perlette Danan + Gilbert David + Alain Deneault + Danièle Desnoyers – Le Carré des Lombes + Ginette Desbiens + Johanne Desrochers + Simon-Pierre Diamond + Viviane Dohle + Marie-Christine Dumons-Martignole + Marie Eykel + Alexandre Forest + Alain Fortaich + Philippe Fortier + Richard Fréchette + Francine Gagné + Jean-Jacques Gagnon + Claude Garneau – Camden + Annie Gascon + Sylvie Gosselin + Marie-Paule Goyette + Maude Guérin + Antoine Guilmain + Micheline Guy + Yvon Hotte + Carmen Jolin + Mélanie Jolin + Charles Kaplan + Muriel Kearney + Ilya Krouglikov + Rita L. Davignon + Danièle Lalonde Gyore + Stéphane Labbé + Chantal Lamarre + Yves Lamontagne + Jacques Landry + Philippe Lanthier + Céline Lavoie + Jacques Ledent + Adèle Lessard + Réal Lussier + Alexander MacSween + Annie Mailhot-Gamelin + Elisabeth Malo + Bruno Marcil + Céline Marcotte + Sandrick Mathurin + Guy Milette + Jessie Mill + Philippe Molitor + Monique Moser + Elisabeth Neelin + Marc Pache + Danièle Panneton + Danièle Papineau-Couture + Amélie Paquette + Gilles Pelletier + Jacinthe Potvin + Benjamin Prud’homme + Konstantino Psycharis + Nicolas Racine + Clément Rajotte + Julien Ranger-Musiol + Monique Regimbald-Zeiber + Luc Rodrigue + Ronald Rosenthall + Jacques Rossi + Jacques Rousse + Pierre Rousseau + Émile Roux + Lise Roy + Christine Rozon + Daniel Saindon + Jad Salem + Clémentine Sallée + Judith Savard + Gilles Savary + Sylvie Schryve + Sarah-Jeanne Séguin + Martin Sheehan + Dominic Simoneau + Anne Sirois + Sophie St-Hilaire + Simon Tabah – McKesson Canada + Josette Trépanier + Giorgio Uehlinger + Neilson Vignola + Maryse Warda